Talent Test For Children's, Chirala, 14-06-2008 (GETA-SKL-8007) [ Go Back ]

Test Subject : Sports & Cultural Activities
Test Date : Saturday, 14th June 2008
Sponsor : Bharath Friends, Chirala & Nimmagadda Foundation, Chirala
Participants : Students from 1st to 10th Classes.
Venue : Bapanamma Kalyanamandapam, Chirala.
Awards & Recognition : A medal/cup, a book prize, and a talent recognition certification are awarded to each talented performer.
Winners    
Passing the Parcel Game (3rd, 4th and 5th Standard Students):    
1st Prize : Udaya Rajasekhar, 4th Class, Gayathri English Medium School, Chirala.
2nd Prize : Lalitha Sai, 4th Class, St. Anns English Medium School, Chirala.
Bursting Balloons Game (3rd, 4th and 5th Standard Students):    
1st Prize : T. Adwin, 4th Class, Shreya Public School, Chirala.
2nd Prize : T. James, 3rd Class, Shreya Public School, Chirala.
Musical Chairs Game (1st and 2nd Standard Students):    
1st Prize : Tarun, 3rd Class, Sri Sathya Sai English Medium School, Chirala.
Musical Chairs Game (3rd, 4th and 5th Standard Students):    
1st Prize : Mahima, 4th Class, St. Anns English Medium School, Chirala.
Follow Me Game (1st and 2nd Standard Students):    
1st Prize : Madhurya, 2nd Class.
2nd Prize : G Kusum Parag, 2nd Class, AMITY Public School, Gurgaon.
Follow Me Game (3rd 4th and 5th Standard Students):    
1st Prize : Raagnyi, 3rd Class, Gayatri English Medium School, Chirala.
2nd Prize : Lalitha Sai, 4th Class, St. Anns English Medium School, Chirala.
Seniors (Rope Game for Girls):    
1st Prize : Lakshmi Durga, Pavan English Medium School, Chirala.
2nd Prize : Mani Deepika, Pavan English Medium School, Chirala.
Seniors (Statue Game):    
1st Prize : Usha Bhanu, 7th Class, Sai Public School, Chirala.
Seniors (Number Game for Girls):    
1st Prize : M. Hemima, Pavan English Medium School, Chirala.
2nd Prize : G. Sruthi, Pavan English Medium School, Chirala.
Seniors (Number Game for Boys):    
1st Prize : N. Siva, 9th Class, SARRMH School, Chirala.
2nd Prize : B. Sai, 9th Class, Sri Sai Vidhyanikethan School, Chirala.
Seniors (Shooting Game for Girls):    
1st Prize : Lakshmi Tirupathamma, 7th Class, Vidhya Bharathi Convent, Chirala.
2nd Prize : T. Pavani, 8th Class, SARRMH School, Chirala.
Seniors (Shooting Game for Boys):    
1st Prize : Ch. Manikanta, 10th Class, SARRMH School, Chirala.
2nd Prize : M. Jayakrishna, 10th Class, SARRMH School, Chirala.
Seniors (Bursting Balloons Game for Boys):    
1st Prize : J. Venkata Reddy, 10th Class, SARRMH School, Chirala.
2nd Prize : K. Prabhakar, 10th Class, SARRMH School, Chirala.
Cultural Activities    
1 : G. Sruthi
2 : Lahari
3 : Siva Sai Krishna
4 : Nikhil Sai
5 : Santosh
6 : Priyanka
7 : P. Sravan Kumar
Other Facts:    
Schools:    
Number of Schools Contacted : 13
Number of Schools Participated : 16
Total Number of Students Attended for the Test : 270
     

Photos